Woodhill Sands Equestrian Centre

Woodhill Sands is a premier equestrian centre boasting over 3 acres of all weather sand arenas as well as two Couch Grass Grand Prix Arenas. In addition, cross country course designer Chris Ross has built a track that accommodates all level easily from Pre-Intro right through to Advanced.

Latest News

This week at Woodhill Sands : Fiber Fresh Feeds ODE

Eventing is back at the sands, Auckland Equestrian Sports have their first Horse Trial over labour weekend.   The Fiber Fresh Spring ODE will start on Sunday with Dressage and Show Jumping, XC will take place on the Monday,  Late entries are still accepted but get them in quick.

Oct13 Abbey Thompson

Premier Show November 1st & 2nd Schedule out

Entries close next week so please get your entries in asap,  to find the schedule click onto the Show Jumping page.

 Aon Show Jumping on TV

The Aon SJ show will be aired on Country TV (Sky Channel 81)  Saturday 25th October @ 2PM, repeats Sunday 26th October @ 7AM & 12.30PM: Tuesday 28th October @ 8.30PM & 02.30AM   Get this channel now!! Don't miss out !

Country TV 

Results from the Aon SJ Show - Series Classes

Aon SJ Horse Grand Prix

 1 - V Wilson, Ngahiwi Showtym Premier 2 - K Laurie, Dunstan Springfield, 3 - C Cameron, Campione GNZ, 4 - K Laurie, Dunstan Breeze 5 - A Wilson, Showtym Cassanova 6 - J Barker, Eros K

Alltech Pony Grand Prix

1 - B Burnett Grant, Pioneer Jade, 2 - B Pullan, Terracotta Rose, 3 - B Burnett Grant, Kabo Silver, 4 - T Hackett, IamwhatIam 5 -M Bult, Pioneer High Jinx 6 - M Bult, Mr Black Magic

Horse GP Super Series

 1 - V Wilson, Showtym Levado GNZ, 2 - J Smith, SP Vision, 3 - M Gilmour, Cuba D Esquelmes Z 4 - E Varcoe, Astek Incahoots, 5- M Gilmour, Winston V Driene, 6 -J Barker, Karla K

Pony GP Super Series

 1 -L Lush, Galaxy Peaches N Cream, 2 - L Small - Mahoe Moon Frost, 3 - E Watson, Galaxy Samurai, 4 - S Lammers - Airborne Magic, 5 - A Carson - Galaxy Knight Out 6 - D Smith - MF Spot On

**** Look to the SJ page under results to see where the points table stands for the GP Super Series****

Fiber Fresh Young Rider

1 - R van Tiel, Double J Angelic 2 - B Burnett Grant - Ngahiwi Telephonic 3 - R Commons, 42 Below 4 -E Hayward Morgan, AP Ninja 5 -L Allen, Witheze 6 - S Morrison - Biarritz  7 -  S Burling - LR Ruger MH

Prydes Feed Junior Rider

1 - E Hayward Morgan, Wasabi 2 - N Lammers, Skewy, 3 - E Hayward Morgan, Yandoo Lady Gold (N) 4 - M Weal - Dunstan De Boss 5 - O Valder, Monty Python 6 - L Lush, Macavee

Burmester Realty Pro Am

 1 - N Lammers, Telestar 2 - S Peters, Zabambi 3 - J Jermyn, Landenfield 4 - D Blundell, Collette 5 - C Fox, War Dance II 6 -S Beal, Y-Not 7- A Jackson, Gamblers Pride

PEL Amateur Rider

1 - S Turner, Vegas Blues 2 - N Lammers, Silent Assassin 3 - K Wilson, Ngahiwi Showtym Dancer 4 - M Dudding, Country Vogue 5 - C Stewart, Hit Parade 6 - A Kerwish, Spring Fling

Equissage 7 Year Old Series

1 - L Cubitt, Unlimited NZPH, 2 - R McGregor, Equador MVNZ 3 - V Wilson, Showtym Silloutte 4- A Ogilvie - Ripple Effect 5 - C Cameron, WTF Cabello 6 - L Cubitt - Uniquely Blue NZPH

Radio Sport 6yr old Series

1 - R Lim, SE Rumor Has It

Harrison Lane 5yr old series

1 = W Willis, Dalisia  1= T Ranger, Alezan Chablis 1 = S Mathews, Aldivo 2 1= M Mariner, Big Bird 1= P Duley, Old King Cole

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top